Wed

Oct

27

Association Cup

New Bridge Polo & Country Club

4:00 PM UTC

Skaneateles

Field One

Fri

Oct

29

Association Cup

New Bridge Polo & Country Club

8:00 PM UTC

UN-STA-BLE

TBA

Sat

Oct

30

Association Cup

New Bridge Polo & Country Club

4:00 PM UTC

Tipler Law/Cooper H&S

Hutchinson Farms

Sun

Oct

31

Association Cup

New Bridge Polo & Country Club

8:00 PM UTC

LBL

Upatoi Green/ Foxdale Equine

See All Hide
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

Wed

Oct

27

Association Cup

New Bridge Polo & Country Club

4:00 PM UTC

Skaneateles

Field One

Fri

Oct

29

Association Cup

New Bridge Polo & Country Club

8:00 PM UTC

UN-STA-BLE

TBA

Sat

Oct

30

Association Cup

New Bridge Polo & Country Club

4:00 PM UTC

Tipler Law/Cooper H&S

Hutchinson Farms

Sun

Oct

31

Association Cup

New Bridge Polo & Country Club

8:00 PM UTC

LBL

Upatoi Green/ Foxdale Equine

WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

THE LATEST

NEWS

INTERCOLLEGIATE /INTERSCHOLASTIC WEEK 3 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Feb 24, 2020 6:14 PM

SHARE
ii logo

Central Intercollegiate Men’s Preliminary

Central Intercollegiate Preliminary Champions: Texas Tech Left to Right: Coach Walker Rainey, Anson Moore, Hiram Gandara, Zachary Francis, Jair De La Pena, with David Ragland
Central Intercollegiate Preliminary Champions: Texas Tech - Coach Walker Rainey, Anson Moore, Hiram Gandara, Zachary Francis, Jair De La Pena, Richard Moore, presented by Great Plains Circuit Governor David Ragland.

Host Site: Legend's Polo Club in Kaufman, Texas.
Teams Participating: Texas Tech, Oklahoma State University and Colorado State University.

Central Intercollegiate Women’s Preliminary

Central Intercollegiate Preliminary Champions: Texas Christian University Brianna Wokober, Morgan McBride, Sara Hibbitts, Kaylin Bender, Coach Vaughn Miller with David Ragland
Central Intercollegiate Preliminary Champions: Texas Christian University - Brianna Wolkober, Morgan McBride, Sara Hibbitts, Kaylin Bender, Coach Vaughn Miller, presented by Great Plains Circuit Governor David Ragland.

Host Site: Legend's Polo Club in Kaufman, Texas.
Teams Participating: Texas Tech, Oklahoma State University and Texas Christian University.

Northeastern Interscholastic Girls’ Regional

Northeastern Interscholastic Girls’ Regional  Champions: Boston Polo Club Left to Right: Emerson Bruce, Brynn Roberts, Julia Schaefer, Ariadne Dogani
Northeastern Interscholastic Girls’ Regional Champions: Boston Polo Club - Emerson Bruce, Brynn Roberts, Julia Schaefer, Ariadne Dogani.

Host Site: Yale Polo Club in Bethany, Connecticut.
Teams Participating: Westchester Polo Club/Newport Beach Polo Club, Cornell Polo Club, Gardnertown Polo Club, Boston Polo Club and Yale Polo Club.

Western Interscholastic Girls’ Regional

Western Interscholastic Girls’ Regional Champions: Maui Polo Club Left to Right: Maya Miller, Alana Benz, Kaiana Holland, Laura Coflin, Sunny Diller, and Coach Herman Louis DeCoite
Western Interscholastic Girls’ Regional Champions: Maui Polo Club - Maya Miller, Alana Benz, Kaiana Holland, Laura Coflin, Sunny Diller and Coach Herman-Louis DeCoite.

Host Site: Poway Polo Club in Poway, California.
Teams Participating: Mauna Kea Polo Club, Maui Polo Club, Sutter Buttes Polo Club, Poway A, Poway B and Empire Polo Club.

USPA

LEARN TO PLAY

Click Here
×

Online shopping is not available in your country

Find Retail Locations