THE LATEST

NEWS

INTERCOLLEGIATE /INTERSCHOLASTIC WEEK 3 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Feb 24, 2020 1:14 PM

SHARE

ii logo

Central Intercollegiate Men’s Preliminary

Central Intercollegiate Preliminary Champions: Texas Tech Left to Right: Coach Walker Rainey, Anson Moore, Hiram Gandara, Zachary Francis, Jair De La Pena, with David Ragland
Central Intercollegiate Preliminary Champions: Texas Tech - Coach Walker Rainey, Anson Moore, Hiram Gandara, Zachary Francis, Jair De La Pena, Richard Moore, presented by Great Plains Circuit Governor David Ragland.

Host Site: East Texas Polo Club at Legends Horse Ranch in Kaufman, Texas.
Teams Participating: Texas Tech, Oklahoma State University and Colorado State University.

Central Intercollegiate Women’s Preliminary

Central Intercollegiate Preliminary Champions: Texas Christian University Brianna Wokober, Morgan McBride, Sara Hibbitts, Kaylin Bender, Coach Vaughn Miller with David Ragland
Central Intercollegiate Preliminary Champions: Texas Christian University - Brianna Wolkober, Morgan McBride, Sara Hibbitts, Kaylin Bender, Coach Vaughn Miller, presented by Great Plains Circuit Governor David Ragland.

Host Site: East Texas Polo Club at Legends Horse Ranch in Kaufman, Texas.
Teams Participating: Texas Tech, Oklahoma State University and Texas Christian University.

Northeastern Interscholastic Girls’ Regional

Northeastern Interscholastic Girls’ Regional  Champions: Boston Polo Club Left to Right: Emerson Bruce, Brynn Roberts, Julia Schaefer, Ariadne Dogani
Northeastern Interscholastic Girls’ Regional Champions: Boston Polo Club - Emerson Bruce, Brynn Roberts, Julia Schaefer, Ariadne Dogani.

Host Site: Yale Polo Club in Bethany, Connecticut.
Teams Participating: Westchester Polo Club/Newport Beach Polo Club, Cornell Polo Club, Gardnertown Polo Club, Boston Polo Club and Yale Polo Club.

Western Interscholastic Girls’ Regional

Western Interscholastic Girls’ Regional Champions: Maui Polo Club Left to Right: Maya Miller, Alana Benz, Kaiana Holland, Laura Coflin, Sunny Diller, and Coach Herman Louis DeCoite
Western Interscholastic Girls’ Regional Champions: Maui Polo Club - Maya Miller, Alana Benz, Kaiana Holland, Laura Coflin, Sunny Diller and Coach Herman-Louis DeCoite.

Host Site: Poway Polo Club in Poway, California.
Teams Participating: Mauna Kea Polo Club, Maui Polo Club, Sutter Buttes Polo Club, Poway A, Poway B and Empire Polo Club.

USPA

LEARN TO PLAY

Click Here
×

Online shopping is not available in your country

Find Retail Locations