Thu

Oct

21

DELEGATE'S CUP

Houston Polo Club - sf

9:15 PM UTC

BCI/CW Petroleum

Vintage Polo

Thu

Oct

21

DELEGATE'S CUP

Houston Polo Club - sf

10:15 PM UTC

Bearsden/Plank Companies

Rocking P

Fri

Oct

22

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S CUP

New Bridge Polo & Country Club - sf

Time TBA

Broken Taco

LBL

Fri

Oct

22

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S CUP

New Bridge Polo & Country Club - sf

8:00 PM UTC

UN-STA-BLE

Skaneateles

See All Hide
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

Thu

Oct

21

DELEGATE'S CUP

Houston Polo Club - sf

9:15 PM UTC

BCI/CW Petroleum

Vintage Polo

Thu

Oct

21

DELEGATE'S CUP

Houston Polo Club - sf

10:15 PM UTC

Bearsden/Plank Companies

Rocking P

Fri

Oct

22

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S CUP

New Bridge Polo & Country Club - sf

Time TBA

Broken Taco

LBL

Fri

Oct

22

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S CUP

New Bridge Polo & Country Club - sf

8:00 PM UTC

UN-STA-BLE

Skaneateles

WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

THE LATEST

NEWS

YALE POLO CLUB NORTHEASTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Nov 10, 2020 6:20 PM

SHARE

The goal of the Middle School League is to provide a venue for younger players to gain more tournament experience, while allowing them to play against competitors of their same ability. Eligible players must be enrolled in an academic program as a fifth through eighth grade student and will be entered as an individual. Players are responsible for bringing or leasing appropriate horses for the tournament, as the split string format is not used. Player applications are accepted on a rolling basis by the tournament.

NORTHEASTERN REGION MIDDLE SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Yale Polo Club Northeastern Region Middle School Tournament Champions: Lilo - Michael Joseph, Sebastian Komaritsky, Samantha Iahn
Yale Polo Club Northeastern Region Middle School Tournament Champions: Lilo - Michael Joseph, Sebastian Komaritsky, Samantha Iahn.

Host Club: Yale Polo Club (Bethany, Connecticut)
Winners: Lilo - Michael Joseph, Sebastian Komaritsky, Samantha Iahn
Participating Teams: Freaky, Solomon, Ivory, Lilo and Josinga

Yale Polo Club Northeastern Region Middle School Tournament Award winners.
Yale Polo Club Northeastern Region Middle School Tournament Award winners.

Award winners for the weekend were as follows:

All-Stars: Samantha Iahn, Estani Puch Jr., Daniel Arnold, Emerson Bruce
Horsemanship Award: Dan Coyle
Sportsmanship Award: Hazel Hill
Best Playing Pony: Cimmeron, ridden and owned by Daniel Arnold

Best Playing Pony: Cimmeron, ridden and owned by Daniel Arnold.
Best Playing Pony: Cimmeron, ridden and owned by Daniel Arnold.

Upcoming Tournaments:

 Western Region: November 14-15 at Central Coast Polo Club (Los Osos, California)
 Central Region: November 21-22 at Houston Polo Club (Brookshire, Texas)
 Southeastern Region: December 5-6 at Liberty Hall Polo Club (Rixeyville, Virginia)

For more information on the Middle School League contact Ali Davidge at adavidge@uspolo.org.

USPA

LEARN TO PLAY

Click Here
×

Online shopping is not available in your country

Find Retail Locations