Tue

Oct

19

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S CUP

New Bridge Polo & Country Club

3:00 PM UTC

Field One

SD Farms

Tue

Oct

19

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S CUP

New Bridge Polo & Country Club

8:00 PM UTC

Tipler Law/Cooper H&S

SIG/Chukkers of Hope

Thu

Oct

21

DELEGATE'S CUP

Houston Polo Club - sf

7:15 PM UTC

BCI/CW Petroleum

Vintage Polo

Thu

Oct

21

DELEGATE'S CUP

Houston Polo Club - sf

8:15 PM UTC

Bearsden/Plank Companies

Rocking P

See All Hide
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

Tue

Oct

19

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S CUP

New Bridge Polo & Country Club

3:00 PM UTC

Field One

SD Farms

Tue

Oct

19

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S CUP

New Bridge Polo & Country Club

8:00 PM UTC

Tipler Law/Cooper H&S

SIG/Chukkers of Hope

Thu

Oct

21

DELEGATE'S CUP

Houston Polo Club - sf

7:15 PM UTC

BCI/CW Petroleum

Vintage Polo

Thu

Oct

21

DELEGATE'S CUP

Houston Polo Club - sf

8:15 PM UTC

Bearsden/Plank Companies

Rocking P

WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

THE LATEST

NEWS

MARLAN FARM AND GARDNERTOWN POLO CLUBS HOST MIDDLE SCHOOL TOURNAMENTS

Oct 13, 2020 3:32 PM

SHARE

The goal of the Middle School League is to provide a venue for younger players to gain more tournament experience, while allowing them to play against competitors of their same ability. Eligible players must be enrolled in an academic program as a fifth through eighth grade student and will be entered as an individual. Players are responsible for bringing or leasing appropriate horses for the tournament, as the split string format is not used. Player applications are accepted on a rolling basis by the tournament.

SOUTHEASTERN REGION MIDDLE SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

2020 Southeastern Region Middle School Tournament champions: Maryland White - Becca Steele, Lila Falcon, Izzy Brockett, Emma Paternotte.
2020 Southeastern Region Middle School Tournament Champions: Maryland White - Becca Steele, Lila Falcon, Izzy Brockett, Emma Paternotte.

Host Club: Marlan Farm Polo Club (Freeland, Maryland)
Winners: Maryland White - Becca Steele, Lila Falcon, Izzy Brockett, Emma Paternotte
Participating Teams: Marlan Farm White, Marlan Farm Black, Marlan Farm Blue

Award winners for the weekend were as follows:

All-Stars: Izzy Brockett, Mya Quarcoopome, Jolie Zepp, Russell Calkins
Horsemanship Award: Ana Grace Karpovich
Sportsmanship Award: Emma Paternotte
Best Playing Pony: Cherokee, owned by Marlan Farm and played by Izzy Brockett

Best Playing Pony Cherokee, owned by Marlan Farm and played by Izzy Brockett.
Best Playing Pony, Cherokee, owned by Marlan Farm and played by Izzy Brockett.

NORTHEASTERN REGION MIDDLE SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Best Playing Pony Cajun Colonel, owned and played by Daniel Arnold.
Best Playing Pony Cajun Colonel, owned and played by Daniel Arnold.

Host Club: Gardnertown Polo Club (Newburgh, New York)
Winners: Gardnertown - Ali Cogan, Sammi Iahn, EJ Puch
Participating Teams: Blue Pegasus, Friends of Karen, Gardnertown, Yale

Award winners for the weekend were as follows:

All-Stars: Daniel Arnold, Emerson Bruce, Sammi Iahn, EJ Puch
Horsemanship Award: Sammi Iahn
Sportsmanship Award: Sammi Iahn
Best Playing Pony: Cajun Colonel, owned and played by Daniel Arnold

USPA

LEARN TO PLAY

Click Here
×

Online shopping is not available in your country

Find Retail Locations