Tue

Oct

19

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S CUP

New Bridge Polo & Country Club

3:00 PM UTC

Field One

SD Farms

Tue

Oct

19

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S CUP

New Bridge Polo & Country Club

8:00 PM UTC

Tipler Law/Cooper H&S

SIG/Chukkers of Hope

Thu

Oct

21

DELEGATE'S CUP

Houston Polo Club - sf

9:15 PM UTC

BCI/CW Petroleum

Vintage Polo

Thu

Oct

21

DELEGATE'S CUP

Houston Polo Club - sf

10:15 PM UTC

Bearsden/Plank Companies

Rocking P

See All Hide
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

Tue

Oct

19

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S CUP

New Bridge Polo & Country Club

3:00 PM UTC

Field One

SD Farms

Tue

Oct

19

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S CUP

New Bridge Polo & Country Club

8:00 PM UTC

Tipler Law/Cooper H&S

SIG/Chukkers of Hope

Thu

Oct

21

DELEGATE'S CUP

Houston Polo Club - sf

9:15 PM UTC

BCI/CW Petroleum

Vintage Polo

Thu

Oct

21

DELEGATE'S CUP

Houston Polo Club - sf

10:15 PM UTC

Bearsden/Plank Companies

Rocking P

WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

THE LATEST

NEWS

I/I TOURNAMENT SEASON - WEEK 1 RESULTS

Feb 04, 2019 9:58 PM

SHARE
ii logo

Central Interscholastic Open Preliminary Winners: Commonwealth

Central Interscholastic Open Preliminary Winners: Commonwealth - Ford Middendorf, Angus Middleton, Patricio Fraga, Stuart Bolland, Coach Jorge Vasquez.
Central Interscholastic Open Preliminary Champions: Commonwealth - Ford Middendorf, Angus Middleton, Patricio Fraga-Errecart, Stuart Boland, pictured with Coach Jorge Vasquez.

Host site: Commonwealth Polo Club in Paris, Kentucky.
Participating Teams: Commonwealth, Culver, Hillside, St. Louis.

Northeastern Interscholastic Open Preliminary Winners: Yale II

Northeastern Interscholastic Open Preliminary Champions: Yale II - Luke Howe, Oliver Wieser, Connelly Cashen, Sophia DeAngelis, Kaya Brownell, Eduardo Palacios, Coach Jim DeAngelis.
Northeastern Interscholastic Open Preliminary Champions: Yale II - Luke Howe, Oliver Wieser, Connelly Cashen, Sophia DeAngelis, Kaya Brownell, Eduardo Palacios, pictured with Coach Jim DeAngelis.

Host site: Gardnertown Polo Club in Newburgh, New York.
Participating Teams: Yale II, Myopia JV, Equestrian and Polo Center of Boston.

Northeastern Intercollegiate Women’s Preliminary Winners: Yale University

Northeastern Intercollegiate Women’s Preliminary Champions: Yale University - Lucy Baldwin, Jamie Skaggs, Leila Chang, Sofia Cianchi, Elizabeth Vore.
Northeastern Intercollegiate Women’s Preliminary Champions: Yale University - Lucy Baldwin, Jamie Skaggs, Leila Chang, Sofia Cianchi, Elizabeth Vore.

Host site: Equestrian and Polo Center of Boston in Georgetown, Massachusetts.
Participating Teams: Yale, UMASS, Roger Williams, Guelph, Brown.

Southeastern Interscholastic Girls’ Preliminary Winners: Aiken

Southeastern Interscholastic Girls’ Preliminary Champions: Aiken - Virginia Gwinn, Anna Hale, Summer Kneece, Reagan Leitner, Robyn Leitner, pictured with Coach Tiger Kneece.
Southeastern Interscholastic Girls’ Preliminary Champions: Aiken - Virginia Gwinn, Anna Hale, Summer Kneece, Reagan Leitner, Robyn Leitner, pictured with Coach Tiger Kneece.

Host site: Garrison Forest School in Owings Mills, Maryland.
Participating Teams: Aiken, GFS JV, Mountain View, Maryland Rebels.

Western Intercollegiate Women’s Preliminary Winners: Stanford University

Western Intercollegiate Women’s Preliminary Champions: Stanford University - Evgeniya Borisenko, Yasmine Ainane, Sarah Dobbins.
Western Intercollegiate Women’s Preliminary Champions: Stanford University - Evgeniya Borisenko, Yasmine Ainane, Sarah Dobbins.

Host site: Santa Barbara Polo Club in Carpinteria, California.
Participating Teams: Stanford, Westmont, UCSB, Oregon State, Montana State.

USPA

LEARN TO PLAY

Click Here
×

Online shopping is not available in your country

Find Retail Locations