Thu

Oct

21

DELEGATE'S CUP

Houston Polo Club - sf

9:15 PM UTC

BCI/CW Petroleum

Vintage Polo

Thu

Oct

21

DELEGATE'S CUP

Houston Polo Club - sf

10:15 PM UTC

Bearsden/Plank Companies

Rocking P

Fri

Oct

22

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S CUP

New Bridge Polo & Country Club - sf

Time TBA

Broken Taco

LBL

Fri

Oct

22

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S CUP

New Bridge Polo & Country Club - sf

8:00 PM UTC

UN-STA-BLE

Skaneateles

See All Hide
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

Thu

Oct

21

DELEGATE'S CUP

Houston Polo Club - sf

9:15 PM UTC

BCI/CW Petroleum

Vintage Polo

Thu

Oct

21

DELEGATE'S CUP

Houston Polo Club - sf

10:15 PM UTC

Bearsden/Plank Companies

Rocking P

Fri

Oct

22

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S CUP

New Bridge Polo & Country Club - sf

Time TBA

Broken Taco

LBL

Fri

Oct

22

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S CUP

New Bridge Polo & Country Club - sf

8:00 PM UTC

UN-STA-BLE

Skaneateles

WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

THE LATEST

NEWS

I/I TOURNAMENT SEASON - WEEK 5 RESULTS

Mar 13, 2017 5:31 PM

SHARE
ii logo

Western Intercollegiate Men’s Regional Winners: Cal Poly

L to R: Sayge Ellington-Lawrence, Theo Anastos, Stone Rush, Jeremy Kerfs.
L to R: Sayge Ellington-Lawrence, Theo Anastos, Stone Rush, Jeremy Kerfs.

Host site: Central Coast Polo Club in Los Osos, California.
Teams Participating: Cal Poly, Montana State University, Oregon State University.

Western Intercollegiate Women’s Regional Winners: Cal Poly

L to R: Coach Megan Judge, Fiona McBride-Luman, Leah Torres, Trista Noland, Maggie Papka, Miriam Flock, Bridget Hobscheid, Hannah Heitzig (Not Pictured: Jillian Tietje)
L to R: Coach Megan Judge, Fiona McBride-Luman, Leah Torres, Trista Noland, Maggie Papka, Miriam Flock, Bridget Hobscheid, Hannah Heitzig (Not Pictured: Jillian Tietje)

Host site: Central Coast Polo Club in Los Osos, California.
Teams Participating: Cal Poly, Stanford University, Washington State University, Oregon State University, Montana State University, University of Idaho.

Central Intercollegiate Men’s Regional Winners: Southern Methodist University

L to R: Manuel Ituarte, Maxi Langois, JT Shiverick, and Barrett Coke
L to R: Manuel Ituarte, JT Shiverick, Michael Armour, Coach Tom Goodspeed, Barrett Coke, Ramon De la Torre, Maxi Langlois.

Host site: ERG in Brookshire, Texas.
Teams Participating: Texas Tech, Texas A&M, Colorado State University, Southern Methodist University.

Central Intercollegiate Women’s Regional Winners: Texas A&M

L to R: Taylor Smith, Marissa Wells, Alexandra Vaughn, Kendall Plank
L to R: Taylor Smith, Marissa Wells, Alexandra Vaughn, Kendall Plank

Host Site: ERG in Brookshire, Texas.
Teams Participating: Texas A&M, Colorado State University, Texas Tech, Texas Christian University, Southern Methodist University.

Northeastern Intercollegiate Men’s Regional Winners: Roger Williams University

L to R: George Hempt, Pedro Cabrera, Daymar Rosser, Coach Ted Torrey
L to R: George Hempt, Pedro Cabrera, Daymar Rosser, Coach Ted Torrey.

Host site: Cornell University in Ithaca, New York.
Teams Participating: Western Ontario, Harvard University, Cornell University, Roger Williams University.

Northeastern Intercollegiate Women’s Regional Winners: University of Connecticut

L to R: Anders Carlton, Julianna Gallo, Sara Tufts, Lauren Pfahler, Tessa Kell, Carly Persano
L to R: Anders Carlton, Julianna Gallo, Sara Tufts, Lauren Pfahler, Tessa Kell, Carly Persano.

Host site: Cornell University in Ithaca, New York.
Teams Participating: Harvard University, Skidmore College, University of Connecticut, Cornell University.

USPA

LEARN TO PLAY

Click Here
×

Online shopping is not available in your country

Find Retail Locations