THE LATEST

NEWS

I/I TOURNAMENT SEASON - WEEK 4 RESULTS

Feb 26, 2019 1:03 PM

SHARE

iilogo

Central Interscholastic Girl’s Regional

Central Interscholastic Girl’s Regional Winners: Houston - April Galindo, Joanie Jackson, Grace Mudra, Cara Kennedy, Bridget Price, pictured with Coach Mark Prinsloo.
Central Interscholastic Girl’s Regional Champions: Houston - April Galindo, Joanie Jackson, Grace Mudra, Cara Kennedy, Bridget Price, pictured with Coach Mark Prinsloo.

Host Site: Brookshire Polo Club in Brookshire, Texas. 
Participating Teams: Houston, San Antonio, Culver, Hillside.

Central Interscholastic Open Regional

Central Interscholastic Open Regional Champions: Prestonwood - Vance Miller III, Johann Felhaber, Nikolas Felhaber, pictured with Vaughn Miller and Steven Armour.
Central Interscholastic Open Regional Champions: Prestonwood - Vance Miller III, Johann Felhaber, Nikolas Felhaber, pictured with Coach Vaughn Miller and Steven Armour of the Regional Tournament Host Committee.

Host Site: Brookshire Polo Club in Brookshire, Texas. 
Participating Teams: Prestonwood, Willow Bend, La Loma, Houston, Commonwealth.

Southeastern Interscholastic Girl’s Regional

Southeastern Interscholastic Girl’s Regional Champions: Maryland Polo Club - Abbie Grant, Catie Stueck, Olivia Reynolds, Sophie Grant, presented by  Arena Committee Chairman Dan Coleman.
Southeastern Interscholastic Girl’s Regional Champions: Maryland Polo Club - Abbie Grant, Catie Stueck, Olivia Reynolds, Sophie Grant, presented by Arena Committee Chairman Dan Coleman.

Host Site: Virginia Polo Inc. in Charlottesville, Virginia.
Participating Teams: Maryland, Lancaster/Work to Ride, Virginia Jrs.

Southeastern Interscholastic Open Regional

Southeastern Interscholastic Open Regional Champions: Maryland Polo Club - Kevin Horton, Madison Jordan, Josephine Dorsey, Parker Pearce, presented by Arena Committee Chairman Dan Coleman.
Southeastern Interscholastic Open Regional Champions: Maryland Polo Club - Kevin Horton, Madison Jordan, Josephine Dorsey, Parker Pearce, presented by Arena Committee Chairman Dan Coleman.

Host Site: Virginia Polo Inc. in Charlottesville, Virginia.
Participating Teams: Maryland, Franklin, Aiken, Garrison Forest School.

Northeastern Interscholastic Open Regional

Northeastern Interscholastic Open Regional Champions: Gardnertown - Winston Painter, Matteo Chaux, Jack Whitman, John Dencker.
Northeastern Interscholastic Open Regional Champions: Gardnertown - Winston Painter, Matteo Chaux, Jack Whitman, John Dencker.

Host Site: Cornell University in Ithaca, New York.
Participating Teams: Gardnertown, Newport, Myopia, Cornell, Yale.

USPA

LEARN TO PLAY

Click Here
×

Online shopping is not available in your country

Find Retail Locations