Tue

Oct

16

Regional President's Cup

Final

Good Thunder

11

Black Rooster

8

Tue

Oct

16

Regional President's Cup

Final OT

New Hope/Field One Polo

9

Blackberg Ranch/SIG

8

Thu

Oct

18

Regional President's Cup

10:00 AM ET

DI Polo

0

Good Thunder

0

Thu

Oct

18

Regional President's Cup

12:00 PM ET

Black Rooster

0

Passion for Polo

0

See AllHide
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

Tue

Oct

16

Regional President's Cup

Final

Good Thunder

11

Black Rooster

8

Tue

Oct

16

Regional President's Cup

Final OT

New Hope/Field One Polo

9

Blackberg Ranch/SIG

8

Thu

Oct

18

Regional President's Cup

10:00 AM ET

DI Polo

0

Good Thunder

0

Thu

Oct

18

Regional President's Cup

12:00 PM ET

Black Rooster

0

Passion for Polo

0

WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

THE LATEST

NEWS

I/I TOURNAMENT SEASON - WEEK 2 RESULTS

Feb 13, 2018 9:30 AM

SHARE

I/I logo

Northeastern Intercollegiate Women's Preliminary Winners: Skidmore College

(L to R): Ruth Witmer, Robyn Stix, Daisy Culkins, Rafaela Iturralde, and Coach Will Orthwein.
(L to R) Ruth Witmer, Robyn Stix, Daisy Culkins, Rafaela Iturralde and Coach Will Orthwein.

Host site: Yale Polo and Equestrian Center, Bethany, Connecticut. 
Participating teams: Skidmore, Yale, UMASS and Brown.

Southeastern Interscholastic Open Preliminary Winners: West Shore

(L to R) Ben Sullivan, Sarah Lynch, Pelham Hardie, Sofia Longenecker, Louisa Huber, and Coach Cindy Halle.
(L to R) Ben Sullivan, Sarah Lynch, Pelham Hardie, Sofia Longenecker, Louisa Huber and Coach Cindy Halle.

Host site: Marlan Farms, Freeland, Maryland. 
Participating teams: Battlefield, Maryland Rebels, Work to Ride, Virginia Juniors and West Shore.

Central Interscholastic Open Preliminary Winners: Being the Change

(L to R) Coach Dan Coleman, Brian Burby, Thomas Phelps, and Zackary Coleman.
(L to R) Coach Dan Coleman, Brian Burby, Thomas Phelps and Zackary Coleman.

Host site: Houston Polo Club, Houston, Texas.
Participating teams: Culver, Houston JV, Willow Bend, San Antonio, La Loma and Being the Change.

Central Interscholastic Girls' Preliminary Winners: Houston

(L to R) Carter Nix, Joanie Jackson, Cara Kennedy, Coach Mark Prinsloo, Danny Price, and Abby Benton.
(L to R) Carter Nix, Joanie Jackson, Cara Kennedy, Coach Mark Prinsloo, Danny Price and Abby Benton.

Host site: Houston Polo Club, Houston, Texas. 
Participating teams: Central Texas/ATX, Culver, County Line and Houston.

JOIN THE USPA

BECOME A MEMBER

JOIN TODAY
×

Online shopping is not available in your country

Find Retail Locations