Fri

Aug

14

PACIFIC COAST OPEN

Santa Barbara Polo & Racquet Club

LIVE
1:00 PM ET

Farmers & Merchants Bank

Klentner Ranch

Fri

Aug

14

NATIONAL EIGHT GOAL

Beverly Polo Club

Time TBA

Morgan Stanley

Beverly

Fri

Aug

14

PACIFIC COAST OPEN

Santa Barbara Polo & Racquet Club

LIVE
3:00 PM ET

FMB Too!

Antelope

Fri

Aug

14

CENTRAL CIRCUIT CONSTITUTION CUP - CHICAGO INVITATIONAL

Las Brisas Polo Club - f

4:00 PM ET

G-Squared

Las Brisas

See All Hide
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

Fri

Aug

14

PACIFIC COAST OPEN

Santa Barbara Polo & Racquet Club

LIVE
1:00 PM ET

Farmers & Merchants Bank

Klentner Ranch

Fri

Aug

14

NATIONAL EIGHT GOAL

Beverly Polo Club

Time TBA

Morgan Stanley

Beverly

Fri

Aug

14

PACIFIC COAST OPEN

Santa Barbara Polo & Racquet Club

LIVE
3:00 PM ET

FMB Too!

Antelope

Fri

Aug

14

CENTRAL CIRCUIT CONSTITUTION CUP - CHICAGO INVITATIONAL

Las Brisas Polo Club - f

4:00 PM ET

G-Squared

Las Brisas

WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

THE LATEST

NEWS

I/I TOURNAMENT RESULTS WEEK 4

Feb 27, 2018 12:54 PM

SHARE

II logo

Northeastern Interscholastic Open Regional Winners: Gardnertown I

Left to Right: Coach Bill Dencker, Matteo Chaux, John Decker, Joe Post, Coach Dan Scott
(L to R) Coach Bill Dencker, Matteo Chaux, John Decker, Joe Post, Coach Dan Scott.

Host site: Cornell- Oxley Equestrian center, Ithaca, New York.
Participating teams: Yale, Gardnertown I, Gardnertown II, Equestrian and Polo Center of Boston, Country Farms.

Western Interscholastic Open Regional Winners: Poway

Left to Right: Ian Schnoebelen, Skylar Dale, Niki Mobtaker, Maddie Graydon, Sherry Sheldon Gibson
(L to R) Ian Schnoebelen, Skylar Dale, Niki Mobtaker, Maddie Graydon, Sherry Sheldon Gibson.

Host site: Central Coast Polo Club, Los Osos, California.
Participating Teams: CCPC/SB, Lakeside/San Diego, Poway JV, Poway, Maui Varsity.

Southeastern Interscholastic Open Regional Winners: Maryland

Left to Right: Jack McLean, Brennan Wells, Parker Pearce, Aidan Tydings
(L to R) Jack McLean, Brennan Wells, Parker Pearce, Aidan Tydings.

Host site: Atlanta Regional Polo Center, Tyrone, Georgia.
Participating teams: Aiken White, Maryland, Bluewater Creek, West Shore.

Central Interscholastic Open Regional Winners: Houston

Left to Right: RHTC Member Steven Armour, Joe Mac Stimmel, Coach Mark Prinsloo, Anson Moore, Grayson Price, RHTC Member Philip Abel
(L to R) RHTC Member and USPA Governor at Large Steven Armour, Santiago "Chine" Payan, Joe Mac Stimmel, Coach Mark Prinsloo, Anson Moore, Grayson Price, RHTC Member Philip Abel.

Host site: Houston Polo Club- ERG Arena, Brookshire, Texas.
Participating teams: Houston, Being the Change, Prestonwood, Commonwealth, Dallas-Retama.

Central Interscholastic Girls’ Regional Winners: Hillside

Left to Right: RHTC Member Steven Armour, Emma Sbragia, Sydney Weise, Margie Paur, Taylor Nackers, Samantha Oswald, RHTC Member Philip Abel
(L to R) RHTC Member and USPA Governor at Large Steven Armour, Emma Sbragia, Sydney Weise, Margie Paur, Taylor Nackers, Samantha Oswald, RHTC Member Philip Abel.

Host site: Houston Polo Club- ERG Arena, Brookshire, Texas.
Participating teams: Houston, Houston/ERG, Hillside, Midland.

USPA

LEARN TO PLAY

Click Here
×

Online shopping is not available in your country

Find Retail Locations