Sat

Sep

18

Regional President's Cup

Santa Barbara Polo & Racquet Club

7:00 PM UTC

Navona/JC Polo

Rancho Polo/Chogan

Sat

Sep

18

Regional President's Cup

Santa Barbara Polo & Racquet Club

7:00 PM UTC

Rancho Polo/Chogan

BenSoleimani.com/BFBST Law

Sat

Sep

18

Regional President's Cup

Santa Barbara Polo & Racquet Club

7:00 PM UTC

BenSoleimani.com/BFBST Law

Navona/JC Polo

Sun

Sep

19

BUTLER INTERNATIONAL CUP

Las Brisas Polo Club

3:00 PM UTC

G2 (USA)

Flying Changes (Germany)

See All Hide
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

Sat

Sep

18

Regional President's Cup

Santa Barbara Polo & Racquet Club

7:00 PM UTC

Navona/JC Polo

Rancho Polo/Chogan

Sat

Sep

18

Regional President's Cup

Santa Barbara Polo & Racquet Club

7:00 PM UTC

Rancho Polo/Chogan

BenSoleimani.com/BFBST Law

Sat

Sep

18

Regional President's Cup

Santa Barbara Polo & Racquet Club

7:00 PM UTC

BenSoleimani.com/BFBST Law

Navona/JC Polo

Sun

Sep

19

BUTLER INTERNATIONAL CUP

Las Brisas Polo Club

3:00 PM UTC

G2 (USA)

Flying Changes (Germany)

WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

THE LATEST

NEWS

CIRCUIT I/I CLUB CHALLENGE CUP RESULTS

Mar 16, 2021 1:38 PM

SHARE

Southeastern Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup

Southeastern Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup Champions: Marlan Farm- Kyra Kepner, Kylie Beard, Izzy Brockett, Cort Resh.
Southeastern Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup Champions: Marlan Farm- Kyra Kepner, Kylie Beard, Izzy Brockett, Cort Resh.

Host Club: Battlefield Polo Club

Game Results:
Battlefield White def. Lancaster-WTR JV 17-10
Marlan Farm def. Battlefield Blue 34-2
Lancaster-WTR JV def. Battlefield Blue 16-15
Marlan Farm def. Battlefield White 25-12

Participating Teams:

Marlan Farm: Cort Resh, Isabelle Brockett, Kylie Beard, Kyra Kepner
Lancaster-WTR JV: Arti Chhugani, Yash Chhugani,Josie Goldstein, Marc Harley
Battlefield Blue: Elizabeth Hahn, Kaile Wine, Anika Saracevic, Ariana Saracevic
Battlefield White: Elyssa Geissler, Stacey Geissler, Jade Del Rosario, Emma Thacker, Sophia Doble, Emmie Golkosky

Award winners were as follows:

All-Stars: Jade Del Rosario, Izzy Brockett, Josie Goldstein, Elizabeth Hahn
Sportsmanship Award:
Emma Thacker
Horsemanship Award: Marc Anthony Harley
Best Playing Pony: Melody owned by Marlan Farm

Northeastern Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup

Northeastern Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup Champions: Tinicum Park Polo Club- Owen Halliday, Daniel Arnold, Abdullah Chaudhry.
Northeastern Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup Champions: Tinicum Park Polo Club - Owen Halliday, Daniel Arnold, Abdullah Chaudhry.

Host Club: Boston Polo Club

Game Results:
Boston def. Yale 28-5
Tinicum def. Myopia 34-5
Myopia def. Yale 27-5
Tinicum def. Boston 16-9

Participating Teams:

Boston: Lily Wachtel, Emerson Bruce, Maria (Sophia) Piper
Myopia: Ava Croce, Dominic Irvine, Adlai Politi, Estanislao Robledo Puch, Thomas Grieser, Emma Croke
Tinicum: Owen Halliday, Daniel Arnold, Abdullah Chaudhry
Yale: Daniel Coyle, Michael Joseph, Sebastian Komaritsky

Award winners were as follows:

All-Stars: Estani Puch, Abdullah Chaundhry, Daniel Arnold, Emerson Bruce
Sportsmanship Award: Lily Wachtel
Horsemanship Award: Maria (Sophia) Piper
Best Playing Pony: Ruleta owned by Yale

Central Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup

Central Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup Champions: Houston Polo Club- Steven Armour, Ashvath Bhatia, Joe Bob Lequerica, Lance Stefanakis, Mark Prinsloo, Charlie Fridge, Will Mudra.
Central Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup Champions: Houston Polo Club - Steven Armour, Ashvath Bhatia, Joe Bob Lequerica, Lance Stefanakis, Mark Prinsloo, Charlie Fridge, Will Mudra.

Host Club: Brookshire Polo Club

Game Results:
Houston def. Culver 25-4
Rancho Naranjo def. Prestonwood 13-7
Culver def. Prestonwood 12-11
Houston def. Rancho Naranjo 33-4

Participating Teams:

Houston: Charlie Fridge IV, Lance Stefanakis, Ashvath Bhatia, Will Mudra, Joe Bob Lequerica, Christian Fridge
Culver: Diego Cortes, Ferran Fernandez, Woods Kemmler, Yuquan "Larry" Li, Zecheng "Roy" Zhao, Dean Hickman
Prestonwood: Trenton Werntz, James "JB" Long, Robby Mooney
Rancho Naranjo: Alex Joseph Felhaber, Cole Aaron Felhaber, Francesca Felhaber, Julian Martinez

Award winners were as follows:

All-Stars: Lance Stefanakis, Charlie Fridge, Francesca Felhaber, Woods Kemmler
Sportsmanship Award: Francesca Felhaber
Horsemanship Award: Dean Hickman
Best Playing Pony: Negrita owned by Lance Stefanakis

Girls Central Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup

Girls Central Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup Champions: Houston Polo Club- Steven Armour, Abby Benton, Bridget Price, Lily Lequerica, Mark Prinsloo, Madison Burba, Quin van der Hoeven, Mila Cocco.
Girls Central Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup Champions: Houston Polo Club - Steven Armour, Abby Benton, Bridget Price, Lily Lequerica, Mark Prinsloo, Madison Burba, Quin van der Hoeven, Mila Cocco.

Host Club: Brookshire Polo Club

Game Results:
St. Louis def. Culver 14-8
Houston def. San Antonio 31-2
Culver def. San Antonio 26-2
Houston def. St. Louis 26-1

Participating Teams:

Houston: Bridget Price, Lillian Lequierica, Abigail Benton, Isabel Artzer, Madison Burba, Quin van der Hoeven, Mila Cocco
Culver: Kendall Brandenburg, Carly Chandler, Cassandra Kaplan, Alexandria Taylor, Celeste Tinsley, Angela Zhang
St. Louis: Winifred Branscum, Hanna Saurenman, Holly Goen
San Antonio: Faye Bettis, Zoe Rosenthal, Ella Yedlicka, Gracie Callaway, Tatum Spriester

Award winners were as follows:

All-Stars: Bridget Price, Winifred Branscum, Angela Zhang, Cassandra Kaplan
Sportsmanship Award: Faye Bettis
Horsemanship Award: Holly Goen
Best Playing Pony: Siracha owned by Lily Lequierica

Western Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup

Western Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup Champions: South Bay- Fran Finato, Hannah Krauskopf , Sharokina Williams, Helena Bache, Rolando Llamas, Timur Kotelnikov.
Western Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup Champions: South Bay - Fran Finato, Hannah Krauskopf , Sharokina Williams, Helena Bache, Rolando Llamas, Timur Kotelnikov.

Host Club: Central Coast Polo Club

Game Results:
CCPC def. Rose City 14-2
South Bay def. Rose City 9-5
South Bay def. CCPC 14-9

Participating Teams:

South Bay: Helena Bach, Rolando Llamas, Hannah Krauskopf, Sharotina Williams, Timur Kotelnikov, Mehtaab Bath
Central Coast: Ruby Decker, Linnea Johnson, Hunter Jones
Rose City: Jenna Cretsinger, Brooke Glascock, Chris Pusztai, Rachel Brown, Henry Johnson

Award winners were as follows:

All-Stars: Ruby Decker, Timur Kotelnikoy, Jenna Cretsinger, Brooke Glascock
Sportsmanship Award:
Helena Bach
Horsemanship Award: Jenna Cretsinger

Northeastern Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup

Northeastern Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup Champions: Myopia- Emma Croke, Ava Croce, Addie Politi.
Northeastern Circuit I/I Club Challenge Cup Champions: Myopia - Emma Croke, Ava Croce, Addie Politi.

Host Club: Yale Polo Club

Game Results:
Yale I def. Yale II 10-8
Myopia def. Yale II 12-7
Myopia def. Yale I 16-11

Participating Teams:

Myopia: Emma Croke, Ava Croce, Addie Politi
Yale I: Sage Dobson, Naomi Marlough, Ana Veitch, Kaya Brownell, Abbi Luetjen, Amelia Luetjen
Yale II: Hazel Hill, Abby Jumper, Sammi Iahn, Madeleine Blank

Award winners were as follows:

All-Stars: Ava Croce, Addie Politi, Kaya Brownell, Sammi Iahn
Sportsmanship Award:
Sage Dobson
Horsemanship Award: Sammi Iahn
Best Playing Pony: Superb owned by Yale Polo

USPA

LEARN TO PLAY

Click Here
×

Online shopping is not available in your country

Find Retail Locations