Fri

Aug

14

PACIFIC COAST OPEN

Santa Barbara Polo & Racquet Club

LIVE
1:00 PM ET

Farmers & Merchants Bank

Klentner Ranch

Fri

Aug

14

NATIONAL EIGHT GOAL

Beverly Polo Club

Time TBA

Morgan Stanley

Beverly

Fri

Aug

14

PACIFIC COAST OPEN

Santa Barbara Polo & Racquet Club

LIVE
3:00 PM ET

FMB Too!

Antelope

Fri

Aug

14

CENTRAL CIRCUIT CONSTITUTION CUP - CHICAGO INVITATIONAL

Las Brisas Polo Club - f

4:00 PM ET

G-Squared

Las Brisas

See All Hide
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of
WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

Fri

Aug

14

PACIFIC COAST OPEN

Santa Barbara Polo & Racquet Club

LIVE
1:00 PM ET

Farmers & Merchants Bank

Klentner Ranch

Fri

Aug

14

NATIONAL EIGHT GOAL

Beverly Polo Club

Time TBA

Morgan Stanley

Beverly

Fri

Aug

14

PACIFIC COAST OPEN

Santa Barbara Polo & Racquet Club

LIVE
3:00 PM ET

FMB Too!

Antelope

Fri

Aug

14

CENTRAL CIRCUIT CONSTITUTION CUP - CHICAGO INVITATIONAL

Las Brisas Polo Club - f

4:00 PM ET

G-Squared

Las Brisas

WATCH NOW: Live Coverage of

THE LATEST

NEWS

ASPEN VALLEY, BIG HORN, TWIN CITY AND YALE NYTS QUALIFIERS

Aug 08, 2016 12:24 PM

SHARE

Big Horn NYTS
Hope Arellano on a breakaway at the Big Horn NYTS Qualifier. Photo: Kaylee Wroe

Aspen Valley Polo Club - July 30, 2016

Winners: Polo School - Blue
Nikko Ramirez
Riley Ganzi
Santos Bollini
Grant Ganzi
Rufino Merlos

Runners-Up: Polo School - Green
Santos Merlos
Oliva Merlos
Segundo Merlos
Michael Calle

All-Stars
Santos Merlos
Rufino Merlos
Grant Ganzi
Segundo Merlos

Big Horn Polo Club - July 31, 2016

Winners: Century 21
Avery Evans
Davis Hord
Tommy Huber
Quinn Evans

Runners-Up: Hammer Chevrolet
Kayden Winterholler
Carter Nix
Hope Arellano
Lucas Arellano

Third Place: Sheridan Seed
Abigail Benton
Rexy Vicardo
Joe Mack Stimmel
Alexis Payan

All-Stars
Tommy Huber
Hope Arellano
Lucas Arellano
Davis Hord
Alexis Payan

Twin City NYTS
Photo: Bob Hosker

Twin City Polo Club - July 30-31, 2016

Team Chicago (Lucas Raimondo, Alberdi Maldonado, Jack Aubone, Maximo Font), Team Des Moines (Tomas Aubone, Carlos Font, Jackie Farniok, Brandie Joy) and Team Winnipeg (Tim Murphy, Regan & Katy Smith, Anna Alworth, Ryland Reback) competed in a USPA round-robin July 30-31 at Twin City Polo Club in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

The three teams played extremely competitive games with Team Des Moines winning the final over Team Winnipeg, by a half goal, in a close 5.5 to 5. The All Stars for Zone Two included Tomas Aubone, Carlos Font, Tim Murphy, Lucas Raimondo and Regan Smith.

Twin City Polo Club has been steeped in history for the past 52 years and interest in polo has steadily increased in popularity in the Minneapolis/St. Paul area.

Amy Alworth summed up the sentiments of the weekend, "It was very exciting to see all the hard work of these players conclude in these games. I have not been around a more supportive, good natured and positive group of kids."

Winners: Des Moines
Brandie Joy
Jackie Farniok
Carlos Font
Tomas Aubone

Runners-Up: Winnipeg
Ryland Reback
Anna Alworth
Regan Smith
Tim Murphy
Katie Smith

Third Place: Twin City
Lucas Raimondo
Alberdi Maldonado
Jack Aubone
Maximo Font

All-Stars
Tim Murphy
Regan Smith
Lucas Raimondo
Tomas Aubone
Carlos Font

Yale NYTS Winners
Yale NYTS Winners

Yale Polo Club - July 30, 2016

Winners: Blue
Michael Koski
Taylor Palacios
Dig Singh
Claire Wieser

Runners-Up: Green
Isabelle Conover
Annie Ebersold
Matt Byrne
Noah Fivoranti

Third Place: White
Clark Muth
Lael Cashen
Emma Glynn
Morgan Palacios

All-Stars
Taylor Palacios
Morgan Palacios
Emma Glynn
Dig Singh
Michael Koski

USPA

LEARN TO PLAY

Click Here
×

Online shopping is not available in your country

Find Retail Locations